26 September 2009 @ 09:18 pm
Eric/Sookie Animated moodtheme  
Can you believe i've finally finished it ..... *is exhausted*

This is an Eric/Sookie moodtheme, although while i have absolutely abused some key scenes, i have also manipulated others lol but most of them are character moods but you get the gist

Full Preview Over Yonder

Examples


Just a couple of notes!


Spoilers up to season 2 finale.*you have been warned*
Please for the love of all that's holy do not hotlink or i will come over and send Eric
If you are going to snag the moodtheme a little credit and comment is appreciated (don't make me make it password protected)
If you want to pimp ....hey i don't mind we need to keep the Eric/Sookie love going while on hiatus

Media Fire Download

Remember artists crave comments &hearts
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Burn It to the Ground - Nickleback
 
 
 
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 104 comments — Leave a comment )
Sarah: almostgaby:smileshady76 on September 26th, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
YAYZ!!!
Kris: :Chuck Bass: @ Oh horny onespikeshunny on September 26th, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
LOL i bet your thinking it's about bloody time!
(no subject) - shady76 on September 26th, 2009 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Claudia ♡: {Only for Sookie} - E/Sclod_81 on September 26th, 2009 08:51 pm (UTC)
downloaded, thanks :D
Kris: : Chuck Bass - Lonely Boy:spikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
Your welcome ....enjoy &hearts
luvzcappietau: Blockluvzcappietau on September 26th, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
you did it!

omg yaaaaaaaaay!

*hugs* *highfives*

snagging and will credit!!!!!!

so proud of youuuuuuuuuuu!

(u still dont have a chuck and blair sidebar animatiiiiion! did you give up on the fandom 2?)
Kris: :Blair/Chuck: @ Bed kissspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
I know it's mental that i was finally able to finish x

I've been meaning to put the Chair sidebar but because i changed all the sizes, and with the moodtheme taking all of my time...anyhoo it's finally up now
(no subject) - luvzcappietau on September 28th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Nancy: TB: Godric & Eric: By My Maker's Sidepriestess_kaiba on September 26th, 2009 09:12 pm (UTC)
Downloading! Will credit when used! :D
Kris: :Spike/Buffy: Thank you kissspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you x
Aka Lost_Girlbj_4ever on September 26th, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC)
Downloaded and might use it.
Thanks! &hearts
Kris: :Eric/Sookie: @ Closespikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC)
No thank you &hearts
voldemort killed edward cullen, thank god.fiercehearts on September 26th, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC)
OMG USING RN
Kris: :chuck/blair: 2x13 Painspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
YAY enjoy &hearts
(Deleted comment)
Krisspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
Your most welcome :D
iwillrememberu: Eric smirkingiwillrememberu on September 26th, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
Snagged. Thanks for this lovely treat!
Kris: Logan - Peacespikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like the theme and thanks x
Tamspikeslovebite on September 26th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
ahhhhhhhhhhhh ty dearie
Kris: :jopace kiss :spikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:55 pm (UTC)
Yay it's finally done &hearts &hearts
Aislynn: TB - Sookie has an Ericageless_aislynn on September 26th, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
Ooo, that's great! Snagging and will credit whenever used! ♥♥♥!!!
Kris: :Sookie: Bill Who/Viking Sexspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
Your welcome and enjoy whenever you use x
Megs: Sookie's Smilemakesmyheadspin on September 26th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
Snagged! Will be used as soon as I can get it set up. Thanks for sharing ♥
Kris: : Blair/Chuckspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
Your welcome !
Ellie: true blood / flowdab on September 26th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
downloading! will credit when I use :D it looks brilliant :)
Kris: :Chuck/Blair: @ Finallyspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much
Ashley: Buffy Xander Smutdesertwillow on September 26th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
Snagging but not sure when I'm going to use it. Well done though.
Kris: :Ross/Rachel Lobster Kiss:spikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the comment &hearts
(Deleted comment)
Kris: :Eric/Sookie: your smile lights the roomspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
THANKS!!!!!
persian_freak: Lorena In Ur Dreamz | TBpersian_freak on September 26th, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
i'm totall snagging this because it's awesome.
Thanks for sharing <3

also, this was my reaction when the page loaded and I saw your banner "HOY! *stares*" because it is beautiful.
Krisspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
Your welcome ....and i'm continously changing my banner lol
(no subject) - persian_freak on September 27th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 08:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - persian_freak on September 27th, 2009 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - persian_freak on September 27th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Kris: :Eric Northman : Come Hither bitchesspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 08:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks hun.... can't believe it's actually finished... i feel like i've got nothing to do now lmao
Aikaterinidreamingkitty on September 27th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
I have to thank my friend for showing this entry to me and you for doing such a fantastic job! As soon as I manage not to to cry when getting rid of my current moodtheme, I'm going to use this one here. :)
Kris: :Ross/Rachel Lobster Kiss:spikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
LOL well thank you for whenever you use it !
I refuse to give up my obsession: TB - Eric/Sookie kissendlessdeep on September 27th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
Adding to my memories. Really nice job on this one. I love that you slowed down the animations and made them brighter, more colorful.

Will credit if I use it. Thanks.
☮ ∂εαnnαhiscutiejd on September 27th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
Love this! Snagging, thank you! Will credit when use.
Kris: Darcy Walkingspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 08:06 pm (UTC)
Excellent thanks for the comment &hearts
Alexia Lisa Drake: True Blood - Manipalexia_drake on September 27th, 2009 02:41 am (UTC)
Awesome, thank you. I'll Credit when I'll use it :)
Kris: :Chuck/Blair: @ Hold me i'm fallingspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you x
keeper of secrets & dreams: Comfortastoria_potter on September 27th, 2009 05:33 am (UTC)
OMG YOU'RE DONE BB! (:
Kris: :Eric/Sookie: @ You make me smilespikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 08:04 pm (UTC)
I know!!! How awesome is that now ... i feel so accomplished, i had a bloody hard time getting this done with so many non eric/sookie scenes.

I had to wait for the finale to see if we got any good stuff and Alan Ball yet again shot me down *sigh*
alo12 on September 27th, 2009 06:13 am (UTC)
Lovely. ♥ Saving these for future use, thanks. ;)
Kris: :jopace kiss :spikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
Your welcome and thanks
lee: trueblood: ericidkmercy on September 27th, 2009 07:33 am (UTC)
absolutely great! will credit when I use.
Kris: :Eric/Sookie: your smile lights the roomspikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much &hearts
Jennorganza on September 27th, 2009 08:07 pm (UTC)
Taking this! <3
Kris: Capn Mal Stay off the drink @spikeshunny on September 27th, 2009 08:12 pm (UTC)
Cheers x and enjoy &hearts
► Livin' la vida Loki ◄analia on September 28th, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC)
taking it! will credit if I use it! :)
( 104 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>